PRIVACY
 

By logging in to www.lavolperossa.it, owned by La Volpe Rossa snc, or by using its contents, you accept the terms of Privacy Policy online, so as it follows. If you don’t want to follow these terms please do no access the website and don’t use its contents.

Collecting Personal Information

While some activities, such as ordering items, software downloading or taking part to contests, La Volpe Rossa snc could ask you to give personal informations by filling in a form (electronic form). You are free to accept or decline these requests. If you decide to accept, La Volpe Rossa snc might ask you personal informations and data. If you don’t want to give these data please do no access the website and don’t use its contents.

La Volpe Rossa snc collects these data to register them and allows you to take part to the activities of your choice. If you order a product, for example, the data can be used for the delivery or for other advantages offered to registered users.

La Volpe Rossa snc will use these data to keep you updated on new sales, special offers and other items and services provided by La Volpe Rossa snc.

La Volpe Rossa snc recognizes as a big value the responsible use of these informations.

La Volpe Rossa snc will stick to your indications and wishes.

Use of Cookies and other data

By Visiting our website www.lavolperossa.it you can browse the pages anonymously and have access to imprtant informations without revealing your identity. To improve our website, we use cookies to keep track of your passage. A cookie is a reduced group of data transferred to your browser by a web server and can be read only by the server that made the transfer.

In this category of data there are:

  • IP addresses of computer used by users who browse the website
  • number of accesses
  • visualized pages
  • Time and date of login
  • How long the browsing last
  • Internet browser
  • software in use
  • language
  • the page you visited before browsing www.lavolperossa.it
  • destination.

Data are used only to manage anonymous statistics analyses on how the users browse the webbsite and to check its functions. The data can also be used in case of computer crimes against the website: exept this case, this data can not be kept more than 7 days. No browsing data will be shared.

Almost every browser is programmed to accept cookies automatically. You can choose to receive notifications from your browser and decide wheter to accept cookies or not (for some websites cookies are mandatory. Users who choose not to accept cookies won’t be able to browse those pages).

La Volpe Rossa snc uses cookies to keep a track of your visit on www.lavolperossa.it. Our servers will register automatically your IP address of your computeer. This information will not identify you personally. You will stay anonymous unless you gave informations to La Volpe Rossa snc in other ways.

RIGHTS OF THE USER

According to art. 7 of Law D.Lgs 196/2003, the user has the right to obtain informations from the Owner about how the data are kept and why, in particular he has the right to know:

  1. the existence of these data, their communication and origins,
  2. the identity of Owner and the third parts who might receive the data or those parts who might come in contact with them
  3. updates, integration or correction of these data
  4. if data are kept as a crime against the law, their cancellation, transformation in anonymous data
  5. the attestation that the operations referred to in points 3) and 4) have been brought to the attention of those to whom the data have been communicated and disseminated, with the exception of the case in which this fulfillment proves impossible or involves the use of means manifestly disproportionate to the protected right
  6.  The user has the right of opposition: to the data collection, although related for legit reasons; to the data treatment for commercial purposes or for market researches.

These rights can be exercised by writing to La Volpe Rossa at:

La Volpe Rossa snc, via Piave 27, 56024 San Miniato (PISA), represented by the Owner Martina Rossi.

Data Contoller

The data controller is  La Volpe Rossa snc, via Piave 27, 56024 San Miniato (PISA), represented by the Owner Donolato Maria Neva tel 3391763246 mail address info@lavolperossa.it

REGULATION REGARDING THE PROTECTION OF PERSONAL DATA ( pursuant to art. 13 D. LGS 30.06.2003 n.196)


In compliance with the provisions pursuant to and by effect of art. 13 Legislative Decree 30 June 2003 (Code regarding the protection of personal data) the company La Volpe Rossa snc, legal head office in via Piave 27, 56024 San Miniato (PISA), owner of the website www.lavolperossa.it, as legit data controller, informs the user on which are the aims and the methods of personal data collected, their communication field and how they are shared and the origin of their contribution.

Data collected to let user subscribe to the newsletter (email, name and surname) are treated and collected directly to identify the users who require to receive periodically updates from the website, always respecting the criteria of privacy and of the ruling laws.

Data are processed through computer procedures or telematic ways and never with papers, only by authorized technicians and individual. Data are stored in computer archives under the safety rules made up by the legislator.

Personal data won’t be shared nor communicated. The user will be able to assert the rights as expressed by the articles. 7, 8, 9 and 10 of Legislative Decree 30/06/03 of n. 196, holding the legal status of "Interested". These rights can be asserted by contacting the Data Controller or your Company La Volpe Rossa snc in the person of its legal representative Martina Rossi, Holder, according to the following and alternative methods: via e-mail to ALL MAIL AND TELEPHONE ADDRESSES, by ordinary mail to La Volpe Rossa snc  via Piave 27, 56024 San Miniato (PISA).

In particular, according to art. 7 the interested party can obtain confirmation of the existence or not of personal data concerning him, even if not yet recorded, and their communication in an intelligible form. Furthermore, the interested party has the right to obtain information on: a) the origin of personal data; b) of the purposes and methods of the processing; c) of the logic applied in case of treatment carried out with the aid of electronic instruments; d) the identity of the owner, manager and the representative appointed under article 5, paragraph 2; e) the subjects or categories of subjects to whom the personal data may be communicated or who can learn about them as appointed representative in the State, managers or agents. The interested party has the right to obtain: a) updating, rectification or, when interested, integration of data; b) the cancellation, transformation into anonymous form or blocking of data processed in violation of the law, including those that do not need to be kept for the purposes for which the data were collected or subsequently processed; c) the attestation that the operations referred to in letters a) and b) have been brought to the attention, also with regard to their content, of those to whom the data have been communicated or disseminated, except in the case in which this fulfillment is proves impossible or involves the use of means that are manifestly disproportionate to the protected right. Finally, the interested party has the right to object, in whole or in part: a) for legitimate reasons, to the processing of personal data concerning him, even if pertinent to the purpose of the collection; b) to the processing of personal data concerning him for the purpose of sending advertising or direct sales material or for carrying out market research or commercial communication.

The subscriber's data will be kept only and exclusively for the registration period. Cancellation from the newsletter will result in the cancellation of all data by the Data Controller. The consent to the processing of data is mandatory to be subscribed to the newsletter and is manifested by sending the subscription request.

The owner informs that any miscommunication or incorrect communication of one of the information necessary for sending updates results in the inability of the owner to guarantee the adequacy of the treatment itself.  The data controller is:

La Volpe Rossa snc, via Piave 27, 56024, San Miniato (PISA) in the person of its pro tempore legal representative Donolato Maria Neva 3391763246 info@lavolperossa.it.